the time within which the action must be commenced shall be extended to three years after the disability ceases. at the time the cause of action accrues, and the time otherwise limited for commencing the action is three years or more and expires no later than after the disability ceases. Further, CPLR § 208 provides in pertinent part, "If a person entitled to commence an action is under a disability because of infancy. " must be commenced within three (3) years. CPLR § 214(5) provides in part that, "an action to recover damages for personal injury.